Wednesday, December 9, 2009

In Crazy Music: Lola Monroe Vs. Nicki Minaj

OMG!!!! I SMELL DRAMA IN CRAZY MUSIC TODAY!!!!!

I am not trying to start anything BUT something was brought to my attention that I think needs to be address at the moment. So, today, I was sent an email to listen to Nicki Minaj and Lola Monroe. Personally, I really don't care for the both of them but as I am listening to the videos, I noticed that they SOUND JUST ALIKE?!?!?! Ahhh, here we go...I can smell a rap cat fight brewing from here... I mean they almost (in a way) look alike, they almost dress a like and now this?!?!?! smh

Now before you take your sides....please listen to both Nicki Minaj and Lola Monroe and decide who is biting off of who?

This is too damn confusing to handle. Got to love hip hop and the drama that comes with it........







1 comments:

.MochaSista. said...

i think lola needs ta stick to takin flix and leave the rappin to nicki...lol

December 9, 2009 at 7:18 PM
 

©2009CrazyPrettyLady | by TNB